Skylane Optics SPP85P30100BI00 SFP+ SR transceiver coded for MRV SFP-10GD-SR

Item No. SF1240
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a multimode cable
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/30/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a multimode cable
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for MRV
Media Multimode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 300 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP85P30100BI00
EAN code 8716065449570
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading