Opticis HDFX-350-TR 4K HDMI extender 200 metres

Item No. OP5132
  • Extends 4K @ 60Hz HDMI signal
  • Over one single LC multi-mode fiber cable
  • Up to 200 metres extension of signal
  • Bus powered
  • Complies with CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2
  • Auto Power-Switching feature
HDFX-350, extends HDMI 2.0 signal up to 200m (656feet) and transmits 4K UHD (4096x2160) at 60Hz over one duplex LC multi-mode fibers. Leading-edge technology of Opticis allows long distance transmission of 4K signal without any video/audio degradation.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 9/22/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Extends 4K @ 60Hz HDMI signal
  • Over one single LC multi-mode fiber cable
  • Up to 200 metres extension of signal
  • Bus powered
  • Complies with CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2
  • Auto Power-Switching feature
HDFX-350, extends HDMI 2.0 signal up to 200m (656feet) and transmits 4K UHD (4096x2160) at 60Hz over one duplex LC multi-mode fibers. Leading-edge technology of Opticis allows long distance transmission of 4K signal without any video/audio degradation.
Specifications
Brand Opticis
Product category HDMI extender sets
Connections HDMI
Connections (in) HDMI A (full-size) male (x1)
Connections (out) HDMI A (full-size) male (x1)
Extender category 101-300 m
Max. extension distance 200 m
Extension over Fiber
Extension cable Fiber multi mode (x1)
Extension connector LC
Extension protocol Own
4K compatible Yes
Max. resolution @ 60Hz 2160p
Video signal HDMI
Supported features CEC, EDID, HDCP
HDMI specification HDMI Ultra High Speed
Power supply Bus powered
Included 1 x 0,2m HDMI cable M-F, Two (2) Micro USB to USB cables
Brand item no. HDFX-350-TR
EAN code 8716065459340
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading