Skylane Optics SFP85P55GE0B989 SFP SX transceiver coded for Netgear AGM731F

Item No. SF1043
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a multimode cable
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 7/25/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a multimode cable
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for Netgear
Media Multimode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 550 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SFP85P55GE0B989
EAN code 8716065448375
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading