Skylane Optics SFP85P55GE0B980 SFP SX transceiver coded for Transmode - Infinera TOM-1G-SX-A

Item No. SF1056
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a multimode cable
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 12/7/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a multimode cable
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for Transmode - Infinera
Media Multimode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 550 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SFP85P55GE0B980
EAN code 8716065448504
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading