Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0B831 SFP LX transceiver coded for Moxa SFP-1GLXLC

Item No. SF1140
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a singlemode cable
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 12/8/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a singlemode cable
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for Moxa
Media Singlemode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SFP13010GE0B831
EAN code 8716065448962
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading