Skylane Optics Q28QD010C07D3BY QSFP28 LR4 transceiver coded for Gigamon Q28-503

Item No. SF1607
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 100G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • No stock? Then leadtime is 3-4 working days
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
0 available on: 12/8/2021. Total available on: 12/22/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 100G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • No stock? Then leadtime is 3-4 working days
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category QSFP modules
Form factor QSFP28
Coded for Gigamon
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1296, 1300, 1305, 1309 nm
Wavelength Tx 1296, 1300, 1305, 1309 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. Q28QD010C07D3BY
EAN code 8716065450828
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading