Skylane Optics QFP85P1040PDJ1A QSFP+ SR4 transceiver coded for Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4

Item No. SF1401
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 40G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • No stock? Then leadtime is 3-4 working days
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
0 available on: 12/3/2021. Total available on: 12/17/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 40G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • No stock? Then leadtime is 3-4 working days
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category QSFP modules
Form factor QSFP+
Coded for Allied Telesis
Media Multimode
Network protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 100 m
Connector type MTP (MPO)
Number of fibers 8
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. QFP85P1040PDJ1A
EAN code 8716065450323
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading