Skylane Optics SPP85P3010GD205 SFP+ SR transceiver module coded for HP Procurve J9150A

Item No. SF0075
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a multimode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Also compatible with J9150D
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 3/6/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a multimode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Also compatible with J9150D
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for HP - Procurve
Media Multimode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 300 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP85P3010GD205
EAN code 8716065011999
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading