Skylane Optics SPP13010100D000 SFP+ LR transceiver module coded for open platform

Item No. SF0389
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 2/25/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 10G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP+
Coded for Non-coded
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SPP13010100D000
EAN code 8716065379242
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading