Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0D521 SFP LX transceiver module coded for HP H3C JD119B

Item No. SF8176
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 1G fiber port to a singlemode cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for HP
Media Singlemode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SFP13010GE0D521
EAN code 8716065416329
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading