Skylane Optics QFP85P1040PDE76 QSFP+ SR4 transceiver module coded for QSFP+ SR4 transceiver gecodeerd voor Arista QSFP-40G-SR4

Item No. SF0364
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 40G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 4/10/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Suited for connecting equipment with a 40G fiber port to a multimode MTP/MPO cable
  • European supplier with 100% quality control and possibility for onsite support
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category QSFP modules
Form factor QSFP+
Coded for Arista
Media Multimode
Network protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 100 m
Connector type MTP (MPO)
Number of fibers 8
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. QFP85P1040PDE76
EAN code 8716065376371
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading