KTI Networks KGC-300 Ouput interface: SFP slot

Item No. KC1047
The Gigabit media converter is designed to convert 1000Base-T signals to/from 1000Base-X fiber signals. It is used to extend the connection distance between two Gigabit Ethernet devices via fiber cable transparently with no performance degradation. With the SFP (Mini-GBIC) connector design, the media converter not only supports existing variety of multimode and singlemode fibers, but also preserves the flexibility to adapt to any change of your fiber network in the future. It also supports center chassis installation with optional power redundancy and management features when a larger fiber network is required. With pre-configured fiber transceivers, the converter also can support Bi-Di WDM and CWDM fiber network applications.Note: this product is delivered without SFP module. The module has to be ordered seperately.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 12/6/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
The Gigabit media converter is designed to convert 1000Base-T signals to/from 1000Base-X fiber signals. It is used to extend the connection distance between two Gigabit Ethernet devices via fiber cable transparently with no performance degradation. With the SFP (Mini-GBIC) connector design, the media converter not only supports existing variety of multimode and singlemode fibers, but also preserves the flexibility to adapt to any change of your fiber network in the future. It also supports center chassis installation with optional power redundancy and management features when a larger fiber network is required. With pre-configured fiber transceivers, the converter also can support Bi-Di WDM and CWDM fiber network applications.Note: this product is delivered without SFP module. The module has to be ordered seperately.
Specifications
Brand KTI Networks
Product category Media converters
Function For converting 1000 Base T signals in 1000 Base X signals and vice versa
Ouput interface SFP slot
Brand item no. KGC-300
EAN code 8716065225907
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading