Ewent 2 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM2 fiber patch cable duplex with LC connectors

Item No. EL9502
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Brand Ewent
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 2 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A PC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B PC
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.25 dB
RL (min.) 30 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Orange
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. EL9502
EAN code 8716065260755
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading