Adder ALIF1002P-IEC ADDERlink Infinity DVI, USB, Audio, RS-232 over Gigabit set

Item No. AD8048
  • Extends (single head) DVI-D and USB signal with an UTP or fiber cable
  • TX and RX units separately orderable, please contact our sales department for ordering these
  • Extends up to 100 meter via UTP, to 10 kilometer via fiber
  • Point to point or i.c. with AIM manager
  • Expendable to a KVM matrix of unlimited size
Extends a (single head) DVI-D and USB 2.0 signal with a UTP or fiber cable. Via UTP cable extension to 100 meter is possible, and via fiber LC single mode up to 10 km.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
0 available on: 1/26/2022. Total available on: 2/23/2022
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Extends (single head) DVI-D and USB signal with an UTP or fiber cable
  • TX and RX units separately orderable, please contact our sales department for ordering these
  • Extends up to 100 meter via UTP, to 10 kilometer via fiber
  • Point to point or i.c. with AIM manager
  • Expendable to a KVM matrix of unlimited size
Extends a (single head) DVI-D and USB 2.0 signal with a UTP or fiber cable. Via UTP cable extension to 100 meter is possible, and via fiber LC single mode up to 10 km.
Specifications
Brand Adder
Product category KVM matrices
Connections 3.5 mm jack, DVI, USB
Connections (computer) 3,5 mm jack female (x2), D-sub 9-pin male (x1), DVI 24+1-pin female (x1), SFP slot, USB B female (x1)
Connections (console) 3,5 mm jack female (x2), D-sub 9-pin male (x1), DVI 24+1-pin female (x1), SFP slot, USB A female (x4)
Extender category 51-100 m
Max. extension distance 100 m
Extension over CATx, Fiber
Extension cable CATx (x1), Fiber multi mode (x1)
Extension connector LC, RJ45
Extension protocol Own
4K compatible Yes
Max. resolution @ 60Hz 1920 x 1200
Loop-through Yes
Video signal DVI
Supported features DVI-D Single Link
DVI specification DVI-D Dual Link
Other signals Analog audio, RS-232
Power supply External power supply
Included Power adapter, cables
Brand item no. ALIF1002P-IEC
EAN code 8716065347104
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading