ACT 5 meters Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Polarity Twist uniboot duplex fiber patch cable with CS - LC connectors

Item No. RL1105
  • Cable length: 5 meters
  • Change polarity in a few seconds
  • Connectors: CS - LC
  • 50% thinner uniboot duplex patch cables
  • Time and space-saving
  • Easier cable management
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/LS0H) cable jacket
The Polarity Twist™ patch cable is a cable with an innovative connector. The polarity of the cable can be changed in seconds. Save installation time and space with this 60% thinner patch cable (compared to standard patch cables). The small diameter of this cable makes the Polarity Twist™ cables ideal for use in high density applications.

The CS to LC Polarity Twist™ patch cable combines the best of ACT and Senko. The CS connector is the standard for high-speed connections QSFP and OSFP optics. The polarity of the LC Polarity Twist™ connector can be changed within seconds.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 5/29/2024
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Cable length: 5 meters
  • Change polarity in a few seconds
  • Connectors: CS - LC
  • 50% thinner uniboot duplex patch cables
  • Time and space-saving
  • Easier cable management
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/LS0H) cable jacket
The Polarity Twist™ patch cable is a cable with an innovative connector. The polarity of the cable can be changed in seconds. Save installation time and space with this 60% thinner patch cable (compared to standard patch cables). The small diameter of this cable makes the Polarity Twist™ cables ideal for use in high density applications.

The CS to LC Polarity Twist™ patch cable combines the best of ACT and Senko. The CS connector is the standard for high-speed connections QSFP and OSFP optics. The polarity of the LC Polarity Twist™ connector can be changed within seconds.
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Polarity Twist cables
Cable length 5 m
Connector type CS, LC
Connector A CS male (x1)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped One side
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. RL1105
EAN code 8716065529739
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading