ACT 80 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM4 fiber patch cable with MPO female connectors

Item No. RL9808
  • Ideal for multi-fiber interconnect applications in LAN/SAN environment based on 10GBase Ethernet or Infiniband High Speed Clustering
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Ideal for multi-fiber interconnect applications in LAN/SAN environment based on 10GBase Ethernet or Infiniband High Speed Clustering
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category MTP/MPO patch cables
Cable length 80 m
Connector type MTP (MPO)
Connector A MTP (MPO) female (x1)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B MTP (MPO) female (x1)
Polishing B UPC
Polarity A
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM4
Number of fibers 12
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.35 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 45 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 3 mm
Cable colour Erika violet
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Maximum attenuation < 2.3dB @850nm, <0.6dB @1300nm
Minimum Bandwidth > 1500 (MHz x Km) @850nm, > 500 (MHz x km) @ 1300nm
Brand item no. RL9808
EAN code 8716065275544
    Loading
    Loading