ACT 5 meter Multimode 50/125 OM4 Polarity Twist fiber cable with LC connectors

Item No. RL8405
  • Change polarity in a few seconds
  • 60% thinner patch cables
  • Time and space saving
  • Easier cable management
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 12/6/2021
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Change polarity in a few seconds
  • 60% thinner patch cables
  • Time and space saving
  • Easier cable management
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Polarity twist cables
Cable length 5 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped Both
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM4
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.15 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 45 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 1.6 mm
Cable colour Erika violet
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. RL8405
EAN code 8716065454901
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading