ACT 1 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM2 fiber patch cable duplex with LC and SC connectors

Item No. RL8501
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
No stock or not enough stock available?
Please contact our sales department for actual delivery dates
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 1 m
Connector type LC, SC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B SC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped One side
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 30 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Orange
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. RL8501
EAN code 8716065224443
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading