ACT 1.5 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM3 fiber patch cable duplex with LC connectors

Item No. RL9651
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
No stock or not enough stock available?
Please contact our sales department for actual delivery dates
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 1.5 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped Both
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM3
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 30 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Aqua
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. RL9651
EAN code 8716065229363
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading